View source-backed details
Texas licensed center record
YWCA East Point After School
El Paso, TX 79925Operation #1821996- 5531
- Capacity reported
- 52
- Ages served
- 2
- Programs reported
- 3
- Five-year activities
- 4
YWCA East Point After School details
- Address
- 2400 Zanzibar Rd, El Paso, TX 79925
- Phone
- (915) 519-0000
- Hours
- 02:45 PM-06:00 PM
- Days
- Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
- Ages licensed to serve
- Pre-Kindergarten, School
- Capacity
- 52
- Child care subsidies
- Not reported as accepted
- Permit
- Full Permit · issued Aug 21, 2026
Ages and programs reported
These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.
Regulatory activity and compliance context
Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.
| Date | Activity | Violation found |
|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Inspection | No |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Inspection | No |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Inspection | No |
| Aug 27, 2025 | Inspection | No |
Questions about YWCA East Point After School
Is YWCA East Point After School a licensed child care center?
Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.
Where can I see inspection information for YWCA East Point After School?
Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.
Does YWCA East Point After School accept child care subsidies?
The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.
What are the hours for YWCA East Point After School?
The HHSC source record reports 02:45 PM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.
More licensed centers in El Paso
View source-backed details
View source-backed details
View source-backed details