Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
YM

Texas licensed center record

YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary

Spring, TX 77386Operation #1681750- 2729

Capacity reported
60
Ages served
1
Programs reported
4
Five-year activities
7

YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary details

Address
25460 Richards Rd, Spring, TX 77386
Phone
(281) 367-9622
Hours
03:00 PM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
School
Capacity
60
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Apr 15, 2019

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

SchoolAfter School CarePart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Apr 2, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 11, 2025InspectionYes
Apr 23, 2024InspectionYes
Aug 11, 2023InspectionYes
Dec 13, 2022InspectionNo
Aug 16, 2022InspectionYes
Oct 5, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

745.651(2)(A) - Background Check Validation - Every 3 months each operation, other than a licensed, registered, or listed home, must validate current list

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

744.2413(1) - Daily Menus - Record Comparable Substitutions

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

744.2517(1) - Children Handwashing Before Eating

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

744.603(a)(2) - Children's Records - Admission Information

Correction verification date: Sep 7, 2022.

Medium High

744.303(4) - Report Change in Director

Correction verification date: Aug 30, 2022.

Medium

744.603(a) - Children's Records Maintained

Correction verification date: Sep 1, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary

Is YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford Elementary?

The HHSC source record reports 03:00 PM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Spring

View all Spring center records →