Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
TR

Texas licensed center record

True Love Childcare, LLC

Humble, TX 77338Operation #1763798

Capacity reported
86
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
12

True Love Childcare, LLC details

Address
40 Wilson Rd Ste A, Humble, TX 77338
Phone
(281) 318-7027
Hours
06:00 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Sat, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
86
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Oct 3, 2023

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from SchoolWeekend Care

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Aug 18, 2026AssessmentYes
Aug 17, 2026InspectionNo
Jul 23, 2026InspectionNo
Jun 9, 2026InspectionNo
Jun 2, 2026InspectionNo
May 21, 2026InspectionNo
Jul 29, 2025InspectionNo
Sep 23, 2024InspectionNo
Jun 11, 2024InspectionNo
May 21, 2024InspectionYes
May 20, 2024ReportYes
Apr 3, 2024InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

746.801(12) - Required Records Maintained and Made Available - Sanitation Inspection Report

Correction verification date: Aug 19, 2026.

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Correction verification date: May 22, 2024.

High

746.1201(1) - Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Demonstrate Competency, Good Judgment, Self-control

Correction verification date: Jun 11, 2024.

Medium

746.2421(b) - Written Feeding Instructions - Review and Update Every 30 Days

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.3407(9) - Floors, ceilings and Walls in Good Repair and Clean

Correction verification date: Jul 19, 2023.

High

746.201(1) - Policies Comply with Rules

Correction verification date: Jul 20, 2023.

Medium High

746.5205(1) - Fire Drill Monthly - Exit in 3 Minutes

Correction verification date: Jun 22, 2023.

Medium High

746.4915 - Additional Surfacing Requirements for Indoor Active Play Equipment

Correction verification date: Mar 23, 2023.

Medium

746.4003(a)(1) - First Aid Kit Incomplete - Gudie to first aid and emergency care

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.3407(9) - Floors, ceilings and Walls in Good Repair and Clean

Correction verification date: Mar 23, 2023.

Open official compliance history

Questions about True Love Childcare, LLC

Is True Love Childcare, LLC a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for True Love Childcare, LLC?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does True Love Childcare, LLC accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for True Love Childcare, LLC?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Sat, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Humble

Licensed center record

Beary Patch 2

Humble, TX 77338

B

View source-backed details

View all Humble center records →