Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
RI

Texas licensed center record

River Legacy Nature School

Arlington, TX 76006Operation #524457

Capacity reported
23
Ages served
2
Programs reported
2
Five-year activities
6

River Legacy Nature School details

Address
703 Nw Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006
Phone
(817) 860-6752
Hours
09:00 AM-01:55 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Capacity
23
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 3, 1998

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolPart Time CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Feb 10, 2026InspectionNo
Mar 11, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 17, 2024InspectionNo
May 3, 2023InspectionNo
Sep 12, 2022InspectionNo
Mar 8, 2022InspectionNo
Open official compliance history

Questions about River Legacy Nature School

Is River Legacy Nature School a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for River Legacy Nature School?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does River Legacy Nature School accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for River Legacy Nature School?

The HHSC source record reports 09:00 AM-01:55 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Arlington

View all Arlington center records →