Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
PR

Texas licensed center record

Prosper Montessori Academy

Prosper, TX 75078Operation #1649575

Capacity reported
207
Ages served
4
Programs reported
6
Five-year activities
12

Prosper Montessori Academy details

Address
100 Gorgeous Rd, Prosper, TX 75078
Phone
(972) 347-6195
Hours
07:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
207
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Sep 13, 2017

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareField TripsMeals ProvidedSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Mar 16, 2026InspectionYes
Apr 30, 2025InspectionYes
Jan 24, 2025AssessmentYes
Aug 26, 2024InspectionNo
Aug 23, 2024ReportNo
Jul 2, 2024InspectionNo
Jun 18, 2024InspectionYes
Jun 14, 2024ReportNo
Nov 20, 2023InspectionNo
Nov 3, 2023InspectionNo
Oct 30, 2023ReportNo
Sep 12, 2023InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium

746.501(a)(20) - Written Operational Policies - Parent Rights

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.4913 - Required Documentation for Unitary Surfacing Materials

Correction verification date: May 9, 2025.

High

746.3407(12) - Mark Cleaning Supplies, Toxic Materials; Keep Separate from Food and Inaccessible to Children

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.303(a)(4) - Report Change in Director

Correction verification date: Jan 24, 2025.

Medium High

746.4135(a) - Children's Products- Review list and Remove unsafe products

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.1315(b) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Jul 2, 2024.

Medium

746.801(3) - Required Records Maintained and Made Available - Personnel and Training Records

Correction verification date: Jul 2, 2024.

Medium High

746.3819 - Food Allergy Emergency Plan Signed by Parents and Health Care Professional

Correction verification date: Oct 16, 2023.

High

746.2805(3) - Prohibited Punishments - Grabbing and Pulling

Correction verification date: Nov 20, 2023.

Medium High

746.1203(3)(A) - Administrative and clerical duties that take caregiver's attention away from children

Correction verification date: Nov 20, 2023.

Medium

746.2421(a) - Written Feeding Instructions - Signed and Dated by Parent or Health-Care Professional

Correction verification date: Sep 12, 2023.

High

746.613(a) - Required Immunizations

Correction verification date: Sep 12, 2023.

Medium High

746.613(c)(1) - Immunization Exception or Exemption on File and Verified

Correction verification date: Sep 12, 2023.

High

746.2415(b) - AP Cribs - Only Snug Fitting Sheet and Crib Mattress Cover Allowed if Infant Younger than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.3415(5) - Employee Handwashing After Assisting a Child with Toileting

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

High

746.2419(3) - Requirements for Feeding Infants - Never Prop Bottles

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.1301(a)(3)(A) - Training Requirements for Employees, Caregivers, and Directors - Pediatric First Aid with Rescue Breathing

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.1601 - Child/ Caregiver Ratio - 13 or More Children

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

Medium High

746.3819 - Food Allergy Emergency Plan Signed by Parents and Health Care Professional

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

High

746.2427(a) - AP Must Place Infants in Face up Sleeping Position or Must Have Completed and Signed Sleep Exception Form for the Infant

Correction verification date: Aug 15, 2023.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Prosper Montessori Academy

Is Prosper Montessori Academy a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Prosper Montessori Academy?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Prosper Montessori Academy accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Prosper Montessori Academy?

The HHSC source record reports 07:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Prosper

View all Prosper center records →