Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
OA

Texas licensed center record

Oak Park School

Garland, TX 75040Operation #1261606

Capacity reported
289
Ages served
3
Programs reported
10
Five-year activities
12

Oak Park School details

Address
2402 Firewheel Pkwy, Garland, TX 75040
Phone
(972) 496-6127
Hours
06:30 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
289
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued May 31, 2011

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSkill ClassesSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Feb 23, 2026InspectionNo
Jul 31, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 28, 2025ReportNo
Mar 18, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 23, 2024InspectionNo
Jul 19, 2024ReportNo
Apr 4, 2024InspectionNo
Dec 19, 2023InspectionNo
Sep 18, 2023InspectionNo
Jun 7, 2023InspectionNo
Jun 6, 2023ReportNo
May 23, 2023InspectionNo
Open official compliance history

Questions about Oak Park School

Is Oak Park School a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Oak Park School?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Oak Park School accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Oak Park School?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Garland

Licensed center record

Abugida Academy 2

Garland, TX 75040

A

View source-backed details

Licensed center record

Ace Kids Academy

Garland, TX 75043

A

View source-backed details

Licensed center record

Blue Ivey School

Garland, TX 75040

B

View source-backed details

View all Garland center records →