Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
NO

Texas licensed center record

Noah's Ark Early Development Center

Forney, TX 75126Operation #1811459

Capacity reported
247
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
12

Noah's Ark Early Development Center details

Address
11270 Fm 1641, Forney, TX 75126
Phone
(972) 564-0488
Hours
06:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
247
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Aug 4, 2025

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Aug 26, 2026InspectionNo
Aug 21, 2026InspectionNo
Aug 19, 2026ReportNo
Jul 27, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 29, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 22, 2026ReportNo
Jan 22, 2026InspectionNo
Jan 22, 2026ReportNo
Jan 6, 2026InspectionNo
Dec 29, 2025ReportNo
Jul 28, 2025InspectionNo
Jun 6, 2025InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

746.1201(1) - Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Demonstrate Competency, Good Judgment, Self-control

Correction verification date: Jun 6, 2025.

Medium High

746.4807(a) - Measurement of Use Zone for Swings - in Front and Rear

Correction verification date: Mar 12, 2025.

Medium High

746.4607(b)(1) - Maximum Height - Under Age 2

Correction verification date: Mar 12, 2025.

Medium High

746.4607(b)(2) - Maximum Height - Under Age 5

Correction verification date: Mar 12, 2025.

Medium High

746.4805(b) - Measurement of Use Zone for Slides - Six Feet High or Less

Correction verification date: Mar 12, 2025.

Medium High

746.4811(a) - Measurement of Use Zone for Bucket Swings - in Front and Rear

Correction verification date: Mar 12, 2025.

Medium High

746.4809(a) - Measurement of Use Zone for Tire Swings - All Directions

Correction verification date: Mar 12, 2025.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Noah's Ark Early Development Center

Is Noah's Ark Early Development Center a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Noah's Ark Early Development Center?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Noah's Ark Early Development Center accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Noah's Ark Early Development Center?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Forney

View all Forney center records →