Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
NE

Texas licensed center record

Negley EAC YMCA

Kyle, TX 78640Operation #864297

Capacity reported
125
Ages served
1
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
12

Negley EAC YMCA details

Address
5940 Mcnaughton, Kyle, TX 78640
Phone
(512) 236-9622
Hours
02:50 PM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
School
Capacity
125
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Apr 3, 2007

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

SchoolAfter School CareField TripsSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Sep 14, 2026InspectionNo
Oct 6, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 29, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 25, 2025ReportNo
Nov 6, 2024InspectionNo
Apr 23, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 26, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 23, 2024ReportYes
Mar 22, 2024ReportYes
Dec 4, 2023InspectionNo
Dec 13, 2022InspectionNo
Jan 20, 2022InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

744.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity

Correction verification date: Apr 23, 2024.

High

744.2105(3) - Prohibited Punishments - Grabbing or pulling

Correction verification date: Apr 23, 2024.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Negley EAC YMCA

Is Negley EAC YMCA a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Negley EAC YMCA?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Negley EAC YMCA accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Negley EAC YMCA?

The HHSC source record reports 02:50 PM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Kyle

View all Kyle center records →