Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
MA

Texas licensed center record

Magic World Daycare and Learning Center

El Paso, TX 79924Operation #1791133

Capacity reported
39
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
11

Magic World Daycare and Learning Center details

Address
4525 Sun Valley Dr, El Paso, TX 79924
Phone
(915) 257-1459
Hours
05:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
39
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jul 17, 2024

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedNight CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jul 8, 2026AssessmentYes
Jun 4, 2026InspectionYes
Aug 13, 2025InspectionNo
Jun 13, 2025InspectionYes
Jan 14, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 8, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 3, 2024ReportNo
May 24, 2024InspectionYes
Apr 23, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 8, 2024InspectionNo
Jan 17, 2024InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

High

745.247 - Franchise Tax Delinquent

Correction verification date: Aug 10, 2026.

High

746.5617(a)(5) - Required Equipment in Vehicles - Fire Extinguisher

Correction verification date: Jun 8, 2026.

Medium

746.4135(b) - Children's Products- Annual Certification

Correction verification date: Jun 13, 2025.

Medium

746.501(a)(18)(A) - Written Operational Policies - Benefits

Correction verification date: Jun 13, 2025.

Medium Low

746.901(4) - Required Personnel Records - Required Affidavit

Correction verification date: May 24, 2024.

Low

746.501(b)(2) - Operational Policies - Inform Parents Areas Within 1000 feet of Center is a Gang Free Zone

Correction verification date: Jan 19, 2024.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Magic World Daycare and Learning Center

Is Magic World Daycare and Learning Center a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Magic World Daycare and Learning Center?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Magic World Daycare and Learning Center accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Magic World Daycare and Learning Center?

The HHSC source record reports 05:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in El Paso

View all El Paso center records →