Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
LI

Texas licensed center record

Little Explorers Academy LLC

Spring, TX 77379Operation #1687543

Capacity reported
207
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
12

Little Explorers Academy LLC details

Address
19433 Tc Jester Blvd Building C, Spring, TX 77379
Phone
(281) 547-8989
Hours
06:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
207
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Aug 23, 2019

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSkill ClassesSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jul 10, 2026InspectionNo
Mar 31, 2026InspectionNo
Mar 13, 2026InspectionNo
Feb 20, 2026InspectionNo
Feb 17, 2026ReportYes
Jul 16, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 15, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 10, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 4, 2024ReportNo
Sep 27, 2024ReportNo
Aug 23, 2024InspectionNo
Aug 21, 2024ReportNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

746.1201(1) - Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Demonstrate Competency, Good Judgment, Self-control

Correction verification date: Mar 31, 2026.

Medium High

746.3819 - Food Allergy Emergency Plan Signed by Parents and Health Care Professional

Correction verification date: Jul 23, 2024.

Medium High

746.1203(5) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Interact positively with children

Correction verification date: Mar 15, 2024.

Medium High

746.1315(b) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Aug 9, 2023.

Medium High

746.1205(a)(3) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Know children's names and ages

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.4901(a) - Active Play Surfacing In Use Zones - Loose Fill or Unitary Surfacing

Correction verification date: Feb 8, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Little Explorers Academy LLC

Is Little Explorers Academy LLC a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Little Explorers Academy LLC?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Little Explorers Academy LLC accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Little Explorers Academy LLC?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Spring

Licensed center record

Alianza Preschool

Spring, TX 77382

A

View source-backed details

View all Spring center records →