Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
LI

Texas licensed center record

Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center

El Paso, TX 79932Operation #1631372

Capacity reported
80
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
9

Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center details

Address
6456 Doniphan Dr, El Paso, TX 79932
Phone
(915) 581-5439
Hours
05:30 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
80
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jan 11, 2017

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jul 8, 2026AssessmentYes
Apr 27, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 7, 2026InspectionYes
Jun 5, 2025InspectionNo
May 29, 2025InspectionYes
Jun 18, 2024InspectionNo
Sep 6, 2023InspectionYes
Sep 7, 2022InspectionYes
Sep 24, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

745.247 - Franchise Tax Delinquent

Correction verification date: Jul 16, 2026.

Medium

746.603(a)(3) - Children's Records - Health Statement

Correction verification date: May 14, 2026.

Medium High

746.1301(a)(6)(A) - Training Requirements for Employees, Caregivers, and Directors - 30 Annual Training

Correction verification date: Jun 1, 2026.

High

746.5625(b) - Electronic Child Safety Alarm - installed and maintained according to manufacturer's instructions

Correction verification date: Jun 5, 2025.

Medium

746.4503(b) - Cots, Beds, Mats Labeled With Child's Name

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.1316(a) - Transportation Safety Training -Director and Employee Complete 2 Hours Annually

Correction verification date: Sep 11, 2023.

Medium

746.1309(a) - Documented Annual Training Area - 24 Hours Required

Correction verification date: Nov 14, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center

Is Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Little Einstein Daycare and Learning Center?

The HHSC source record reports 05:30 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in El Paso

Licensed center record

Sunny Center

El Paso, TX 79932

S

View source-backed details

View all El Paso center records →