Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
LI

Texas licensed center record

Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek

Katy, TX 77449Operation #1809974

Capacity reported
253
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
12

Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek details

Address
3321 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449
Phone
(346) 527-0901
Hours
06:30 AM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
253
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Aug 20, 2025

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Sep 11, 2026InspectionNo
Aug 25, 2026InspectionYes
Aug 24, 2026ReportNo
Aug 18, 2026InspectionNo
Aug 4, 2026InspectionYes
Jun 1, 2026InspectionNo
May 29, 2026ReportNo
Feb 3, 2026InspectionYes
Nov 24, 2025InspectionNo
Nov 22, 2025ReportNo
Jul 25, 2025InspectionNo
Jul 15, 2025ReportNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

746.1205(a)(1) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Know children responsible for

Correction verification date: Sep 11, 2026.

Medium

746.4003(a)(7) - First Aid Kit Incomplete - Thermometer, preferably non-glass

Correction verification date: Aug 6, 2026.

High

746.5101(a) - Annual Fire Inspection - Before Initial Permit Issued and Every 12 Months

Correction verification date: Feb 19, 2026.

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Correction verification date: Feb 26, 2025.

Medium High

746.5405 - Documentation of Gas Leak Inspection

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.501(a)(28) - Written Operational Policies - Vaccine Preventable Diseases

Correction verification date: Feb 10, 2025.

Medium

746.501(a)(18) - Written Operational Policies - Promotion of Physical Activity

Correction verification date: Feb 10, 2025.

Medium

746.501(a)(26) - Written Operational Policies - Preventing and Responding to Abuse and Neglect

Correction verification date: Feb 10, 2025.

Medium

746.3309(a)(2) - Parent Provided Meals/Snacks - Nutritional Value

Correction verification date: Feb 10, 2025.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek

Is Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Lightbridge Academy Katy Peek?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Katy

View all Katy center records →