Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
KI

Texas licensed center record

Kiddos Learning Center 2

Brownsville, TX 78526Operation #1766476

Capacity reported
75
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
10

Kiddos Learning Center 2 details

Address
4960 Frontage Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526
Phone
(956) 443-0054
Hours
06:30 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
75
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Aug 22, 2023

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jul 7, 2026InspectionNo
Jul 25, 2025InspectionYes
Aug 6, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 21, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 15, 2024ReportNo
Feb 16, 2024InspectionNo
Aug 7, 2023InspectionNo
May 31, 2023InspectionNo
May 1, 2023InspectionNo
Mar 13, 2023InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.3407 - Maintenance of Building, Grounds and Equipment

Correction verification date: Aug 4, 2025.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Kiddos Learning Center 2

Is Kiddos Learning Center 2 a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Kiddos Learning Center 2?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Kiddos Learning Center 2 accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Kiddos Learning Center 2?

The HHSC source record reports 06:30 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Brownsville

Licensed center record

A Jugar LLC

Brownsville, TX 78526

A

View source-backed details

View all Brownsville center records →