Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
IT

Texas licensed center record

Its Yours Child Care

Rosharon, TX 77583Operation #1698199

Capacity reported
42
Ages served
4
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
12

Its Yours Child Care details

Address
15024 Highway 6, Rosharon, TX 77583
Phone
(832) 429-6877
Hours
06:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
42
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 17, 2020

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerDrop-In CareMeals ProvidedSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jun 5, 2026InspectionNo
Jun 4, 2026ReportNo
Oct 23, 2025InspectionYes
Feb 5, 2025InspectionYes
Oct 24, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 9, 2024InspectionYes
Feb 28, 2024InspectionNo
Feb 13, 2024InspectionYes
Oct 30, 2023InspectionNo
Sep 8, 2023ReportYes
Feb 23, 2023InspectionNo
May 19, 2022ReportNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.2909(1) - Arrangement of Napping Equipment - Not Blocking Entrances or Exits

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.603(a)(4) - Children's Records - Immunizations

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2025.

Medium High

746.1316(a) - Transportation Safety Training -Director and Employee Complete 2 Hours Annually

Correction verification date: Oct 28, 2025.

Medium High

746.5202(4) - Emergency Preparedness Plan-Continuity of Care Until Children Released

Correction verification date: Oct 29, 2025.

Medium High

746.1301(a)(7)(A) - Training Requirements for Employees, Caregivers, and Directors - Transportation training

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.603(a)(4) - Children's Records - Immunizations

Correction verification date: Feb 25, 2025.

Medium High

746.4901(a) - Active Play Surfacing In Use Zones - Loose Fill or Unitary Surfacing

Correction verification date: Oct 24, 2024.

High

746.5625(a) - Electronic Child Safety Alarm - is equipped in each vehicle

Correction verification date: Oct 24, 2024.

High

745.635(3) - AP Background ck determination - If provisionally eligible w/conditions or eligible w/conditions you must restrict duties per conditions/restrictions

Correction verification date: Feb 28, 2024.

Low

746.609(a) - Update Admission Information - Procedure

Correction verification date: Feb 28, 2024.

High

746.2401(7) - Basic Requirements for Infants - Never Unsupervised

Correction verification date: Oct 30, 2023.

High

746.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity

Correction verification date: Oct 30, 2023.

High

746.1201(4) - AP Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Ensure No Child Abused, Neglected, or Exploited

Correction verification date: Oct 30, 2023.

High

746.1201(1) - Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Demonstrate Competency, Good Judgment, Self-control

Correction verification date: Oct 30, 2023.

Medium High

746.3701 - Safety - Areas Free From Hazards

Correction verification date: Oct 30, 2023.

Medium High

746.303(a)(4) - Report Change in Director

Correction verification date: Oct 26, 2023.

Medium

746.2207(a) - Screen Time Activities - Not Used for Under Two

Correction verification date: Oct 30, 2023.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Its Yours Child Care

Is Its Yours Child Care a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Its Yours Child Care?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Its Yours Child Care accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Its Yours Child Care?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Rosharon

Licensed center record

Shine Bright

Rosharon, TX 77583

S

View source-backed details

View all Rosharon center records →