Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
GR

Texas licensed center record

Greenhill School Child Development Center

Addison, TX 75001Operation #850412

Capacity reported
50
Ages served
3
Programs reported
2
Five-year activities
7

Greenhill School Child Development Center details

Address
4141 Spring Valley Rd, Addison, TX 75001
Phone
(972) 628-5564
Hours
07:15 AM-05:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, Toddler
Capacity
50
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jan 24, 2006

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenToddlerField TripsSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jul 17, 2026InspectionNo
Sep 4, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 16, 2024InspectionYes
Oct 20, 2023InspectionNo
Nov 28, 2022InspectionYes
Feb 28, 2022InspectionNo
Dec 1, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

High

745.641 - AP Background check results - Must receive notification prior to allowing subject to be present at your operation

Source says corrected at inspection.

Low

746.611(a)(1) - Required Health Statement - Written, dated within past year, indicates child is physically able to participate in operation's child-care program

Correction verification date: Oct 22, 2024.

High

746.613(a) - Required Immunizations

Correction verification date: Oct 22, 2024.

Medium

746.1309(e) - Documented Annual Training- Required Content

Correction verification date: Dec 9, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Greenhill School Child Development Center

Is Greenhill School Child Development Center a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Greenhill School Child Development Center?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Greenhill School Child Development Center accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Greenhill School Child Development Center?

The HHSC source record reports 07:15 AM-05:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Addison

View all Addison center records →