Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
GR

Texas licensed center record

Grace Episcopal School Georgetown

Georgetown, TX 78626Operation #556394

Capacity reported
79
Ages served
3
Programs reported
2
Five-year activities
6

Grace Episcopal School Georgetown details

Address
1314 E University Ave, Georgetown, TX 78626
Phone
(512) 863-6214
Hours
08:30 AM-02:00 PM
Days
Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
79
Child care subsidies
Not reported as accepted
Permit
Full Permit · issued Oct 15, 2001

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAccreditedField Trips

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
May 12, 2026InspectionYes
Sep 9, 2025InspectionYes
Sep 24, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 10, 2023InspectionNo
Oct 18, 2022InspectionNo
Dec 15, 2021InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Low

746.1105(3) - Minimum Qualifications Employees and Caregivers - Affidavit (Form 2985)

Correction verification date: May 14, 2026.

Low

746.1329(c)(2) - Documentation PEDIATRIAC CPR-1st aid original certificate on file at center or copy available if licensing requests

Correction verification date: Sep 10, 2025.

Medium High

746.3401(a) - Annual Sanitation Inspection

Correction verification date: Jan 12, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Grace Episcopal School Georgetown

Is Grace Episcopal School Georgetown a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Grace Episcopal School Georgetown?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Grace Episcopal School Georgetown accept child care subsidies?

The source record does not report subsidy acceptance. That is not proof that assistance cannot be used; ask the center and Texas Child Care Services for current information.

What are the hours for Grace Episcopal School Georgetown?

The HHSC source record reports 08:30 AM-02:00 PM on Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Georgetown

Licensed center record

Learning Tree

Georgetown, TX 78626

L

View source-backed details

View all Georgetown center records →