Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
FA

Texas licensed center record

Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool

Graham, TX 76450Operation #1803563

Capacity reported
134
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
12

Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool details

Address
805 Cherry St, Graham, TX 76450
Phone
(940) 549-1912
Hours
07:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
134
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Apr 7, 2025

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Aug 18, 2026ReportNo
Jun 9, 2026ReportYes
May 1, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 15, 2026InspectionYes
Nov 21, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 15, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 21, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 14, 2025ReportNo
Aug 5, 2025ReportYes
Jun 10, 2025ReportYes
Mar 19, 2025InspectionNo
Mar 11, 2025InspectionYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.1325(a)(1) - Documented annual training - Employee prior to accompanying a child to a swimming pool

Correction verification date: Jul 7, 2026.

Medium High

746.5205(1) - Fire Drill Monthly - Exit in 3 Minutes

Correction verification date: May 1, 2026.

Medium

746.603(a)(3) - Children's Records - Health Statement

Correction verification date: May 18, 2026.

High

746.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity

Correction verification date: Nov 21, 2025.

High

746.2805(5) - Prohibited Punishments - Humiliating, Rejecting, Yelling

Correction verification date: Nov 21, 2025.

Medium High

746.1325(a)(1) - Documented annual training - Employee prior to accompanying a child to a swimming pool

Correction verification date: Jul 3, 2025.

Medium High

746.3417(3) - Children Handwashing After Toileting or Diapering

Correction verification date: Mar 19, 2025.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool

Is Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Fase Daycare LLC dba Kiddie Kottage Daycare & Preschool?

The HHSC source record reports 07:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Graham

Licensed center record

FUMC Preschool

Graham, TX 76450

F

View source-backed details

View all Graham center records →