Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
EV

Texas licensed center record

Everlasting Learning Child Development Center

Houston, TX 77049Operation #1656875

Capacity reported
99
Ages served
4
Programs reported
8
Five-year activities
12

Everlasting Learning Child Development Center details

Address
16001 Moore Rd, Houston, TX 77049
Phone
(281) 864-5178
Hours
06:00 AM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
99
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jan 23, 2018

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSkill ClassesSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
May 6, 2026InspectionYes
May 22, 2025InspectionNo
May 7, 2025InspectionYes
Sep 26, 2024InspectionNo
Sep 24, 2024InspectionYes
Feb 13, 2024InspectionNo
Dec 11, 2023InspectionNo
Sep 28, 2023InspectionYes
Aug 22, 2023InspectionNo
Aug 9, 2023InspectionYes
May 1, 2023InspectionNo
Apr 29, 2023ReportYes

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.2419(6) - Requirements for Feeding Infants - Label Bottles/Cups

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

746.5625(c) - Electronic Child Safety Alarm - used at all times when transporting a child in care

Correction verification date: May 21, 2025.

Medium

746.4003(a)(3) - First Aid Kit Incomplete - Antiseptic solution or wipes

Correction verification date: May 21, 2025.

Medium High

746.3417(3) - Children Handwashing After Toileting or Diapering

Correction verification date: May 21, 2025.

High

746.3317(7) - Food Service and Preparation Requirement - No Foods That Present Choking Risk

Correction verification date: May 21, 2025.

Medium

746.4135(b) - Children's Products- Annual Certification

Correction verification date: May 21, 2025.

Medium High

746.3505(e) - Diapering Procedures - Sanitizing Diaper Changing Area

Correction verification date: May 21, 2025.

Medium

746.2206(1) - Written Activity Plan - Outdoor Play Opportunities

Correction verification date: Sep 26, 2024.

Medium Low

746.901(5) - Required Personnel Records - Required Affidavit (Form 2912)

Correction verification date: Sep 26, 2024.

Medium High

746.1315(b) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric CPR

Correction verification date: Oct 11, 2023.

High

746.2428 - No Swaddling of Infant Unless Completed Sleep Exception Form on File

Correction verification date: Aug 22, 2023.

High

746.2805(3) - Prohibited Punishments - Grabbing and Pulling

Correction verification date: Aug 9, 2023.

High

746.1201(4) - AP Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Ensure No Child Abused, Neglected, or Exploited

Correction verification date: Aug 9, 2023.

Medium High

746.3401(a) - Annual Sanitation Inspection

Correction verification date: Jun 7, 2023.

High

746.2415(b) - AP Cribs - Only Snug Fitting Sheet and Crib Mattress Cover Allowed if Infant Younger than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: May 1, 2023.

High

746.1205(a)(2) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Know number of children responsible for

Correction verification date: Apr 27, 2023.

High

746.2805(3) - Prohibited Punishments - Grabbing and Pulling

Correction verification date: Apr 27, 2023.

High

746.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity

Correction verification date: Apr 27, 2023.

Medium

746.701(5) - Licensing Incident/Illness Report Form - Situations Placing Children at Risk

Correction verification date: Apr 20, 2023.

Medium

746.501(a)(18) - Written Operational Policies - Promotion of Physical Activity

Correction verification date: Oct 20, 2021.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Everlasting Learning Child Development Center

Is Everlasting Learning Child Development Center a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Everlasting Learning Child Development Center?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Everlasting Learning Child Development Center accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Everlasting Learning Child Development Center?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Houston

View all Houston center records →