Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
ED

Texas licensed center record

EduFun Learning Center, LLC

Lake Jackson, TX 77566Operation #1727999

Capacity reported
68
Ages served
4
Programs reported
9
Five-year activities
11

EduFun Learning Center, LLC details

Address
213 Plantation Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Phone
(979) 266-9602
Hours
06:00 AM-05:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
68
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Nov 9, 2021

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareBefore School CareDrop-In CareField TripsMeals ProvidedPart Time CareSchool Age CareSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Nov 10, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 15, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 10, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 8, 2025ReportYes
Nov 26, 2024InspectionNo
Nov 28, 2023InspectionNo
Apr 18, 2023InspectionNo
Nov 28, 2022InspectionYes
Jun 1, 2022InspectionNo
May 19, 2022InspectionYes
Sep 29, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.3415(4) - Employee Handwashing After Diapering a Child

Correction verification date: Apr 15, 2025.

Medium High

746.303(a)(4) - Report Change in Director

Source says corrected at inspection.

High

746.2411(2)(A) - Safety Requirements for Play Yards - Snug Fitting, Firm, Flat Mattress Designed for Use in Play Yard and No Extra Pads

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.2411(2)(D) - Safety Requirements for Play Yards - Secure Supports

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium High

746.1011(a) - Director present-Minimum 75%

Correction verification date: Apr 15, 2025.

Medium High

746.2403(4) - Infant Care Area - Crib Placement

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

746.2421(b) - Written Feeding Instructions - Review and Update Every 30 Days

Correction verification date: Dec 2, 2022.

Medium High

746.1601 - Child/ Caregiver Ratio - 13 or More Children

Correction verification date: Jun 1, 2022.

High

746.2415(b) - AP Cribs - Only Snug Fitting Sheet and Crib Mattress Cover Allowed if Infant Younger than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: Jun 1, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about EduFun Learning Center, LLC

Is EduFun Learning Center, LLC a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for EduFun Learning Center, LLC?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does EduFun Learning Center, LLC accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for EduFun Learning Center, LLC?

The HHSC source record reports 06:00 AM-05:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Lake Jackson

View all Lake Jackson center records →