Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
CY

Texas licensed center record

Cypress Ranch High School Day Care

Cypress, TX 77433Operation #1031806

Capacity reported
52
Ages served
3
Programs reported
None listed
Five-year activities
5

Cypress Ranch High School Day Care details

Address
10700 Fry Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
Phone
(281) 373-2330
Hours
06:55 AM-02:40 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, Toddler
Capacity
52
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued May 6, 2010

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenToddler

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Oct 22, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 23, 2024InspectionNo
Oct 30, 2023InspectionNo
Nov 1, 2022InspectionNo
Nov 3, 2021InspectionNo
Open official compliance history

Questions about Cypress Ranch High School Day Care

Is Cypress Ranch High School Day Care a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Cypress Ranch High School Day Care?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Cypress Ranch High School Day Care accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Cypress Ranch High School Day Care?

The HHSC source record reports 06:55 AM-02:40 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Cypress

View all Cypress center records →