Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
BU

Texas licensed center record

Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington

Arlington, TX 76012Operation #403074- 809

Capacity reported
100
Ages served
2
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
11

Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington details

Address
2121 Margaret Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
Phone
(817) 274-9622
Hours
03:30 PM-06:00 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Capacity
100
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Jun 11, 1991

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolAccreditedAfter School CarePart Time Care

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Feb 10, 2026InspectionNo
Mar 13, 2025InspectionYes
May 7, 2024InspectionNo
May 1, 2024InspectionNo
Mar 28, 2024InspectionYes
May 1, 2023InspectionNo
Aug 19, 2022InspectionNo
May 18, 2022InspectionNo
Mar 10, 2022InspectionNo
Feb 25, 2022InspectionYes
Oct 6, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

744.3559(1) - Fire Drill Monthly - Exit in 3 Minutes

Correction verification date: Mar 26, 2025.

Medium

744.2753(a) - First Aid Kit - Incomplete Kit

Correction verification date: May 1, 2024.

Medium High

744.303(4) - Report Change in Director

Correction verification date: Mar 10, 2022.

Medium High

744.1605 - Child/Caregiver Ratio - 2 Caregivers

Correction verification date: Mar 10, 2022.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington

Is Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Butler Elementary- YMCA of Arlington?

The HHSC source record reports 03:30 PM-06:00 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Arlington

View all Arlington center records →