Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
BR

Texas licensed center record

Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy

Gilmer, TX 75644Operation #1790453

Capacity reported
51
Ages served
3
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
11

Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy details

Address
108 Crawford St, Gilmer, TX 75644
Phone
(903) 844-6841
Hours
07:15 AM-05:45 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
51
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Sep 4, 2024

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

Pre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAfter School CareSchool Age CareTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Aug 13, 2026InspectionNo
Mar 19, 2026InspectionNo
Sep 23, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 11, 2025InspectionNo
Mar 20, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 21, 2024InspectionNo
Jun 20, 2024InspectionNo
May 14, 2024InspectionNo
Feb 15, 2024InspectionNo
Jan 10, 2024InspectionNo
Dec 4, 2023ReportYes

Recent cited standards in the source

High

HRC42.041(a) - Illegal Operation - Not Licensed

Correction verification date: Jan 16, 2024.

Open official compliance history

Questions about Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy

Is Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for Bright Beginnings Lighthouse Christian Academy?

The HHSC source record reports 07:15 AM-05:45 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Gilmer

Licensed center record

Gilmer KinderCare

Gilmer, TX 75644

G

View source-backed details

Licensed center record

Just Kids

Gilmer, TX 75645

J

View source-backed details

View all Gilmer center records →