Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
AL

Texas licensed center record

AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie

Sachse, TX 75048Operation #1183686

Capacity reported
100
Ages served
1
Programs reported
3
Five-year activities
9

AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie details

Address
7520 Woodcreek Way, Sachse, TX 75048
Phone
(972) 965-9850
Hours
02:30 PM-06:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
School
Capacity
100
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Mar 8, 2011

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

SchoolAfter School CareSchool Age CareSnacks Provided

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Feb 27, 2026InspectionNo
Apr 14, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 2, 2025InspectionNo
Apr 2, 2025ReportYes
Mar 5, 2025InspectionNo
Mar 27, 2024InspectionNo
Apr 18, 2023InspectionYes
Aug 25, 2022InspectionNo
Sep 22, 2021InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

744.307(b)(1) - AP Parental Communication - Injury Requires Treatment by Health Care Professional or Hospitalization

Correction verification date: Apr 21, 2025.

High

744.2577(2) - Critical Injury - Give First Aid or CPR

Source says corrected at inspection.

Medium

744.3559(4) - Documentation of Drills

Source says corrected at inspection.

Open official compliance history

Questions about AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie

Is AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for AlphaBest @ Whitt- Wylie?

The HHSC source record reports 02:30 PM-06:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in Sachse

View all Sachse center records →