Skip to content
Texas Early Care Finder
A&

Texas licensed center record

A&M United Methodist Weekday School

College Station, TX 77840Operation #192770

Capacity reported
118
Ages served
4
Programs reported
5
Five-year activities
12

A&M United Methodist Weekday School details

Address
417 University Dr, College Station, TX 77840
Phone
(979) 846-1762
Hours
07:30 AM-05:30 PM
Days
Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed
Ages licensed to serve
Infant, Pre-Kindergarten, School, Toddler
Capacity
118
Child care subsidies
Acceptance reported in source
Permit
Full Permit · issued Apr 6, 1987

Ages and programs reported

These fields describe the HHSC record, not current openings or a guarantee that every option is offered at all times.

InfantPre-KindergartenSchoolToddlerAccreditedField TripsMeals ProvidedSnacks ProvidedTransportation to/from School

Regulatory activity and compliance context

Texas HHSC presents five years of activity and says online history excludes certain items until due process is complete or waived. Risk levels apply to cited standards; they are not a center ranking.

DateActivityViolation found
Jun 11, 2026InspectionNo
Jun 9, 2026ReportYes
Feb 9, 2026InspectionNo
Dec 4, 2025InspectionNo
Nov 25, 2025InspectionNo
Oct 2, 2025InspectionNo
Sep 29, 2025ReportYes
Mar 20, 2025InspectionNo
Mar 19, 2025InspectionNo
Mar 10, 2025InspectionNo
Aug 29, 2024InspectionNo
May 17, 2024InspectionNo

Recent cited standards in the source

Medium High

746.1203(10) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Share Information with Incoming Caregivers

Correction verification date: Aug 7, 2026.

Medium High

746.4911(a) - Installation of Unitary Surfacing Materials - to Manufacturer's Specifications

Correction verification date: Nov 25, 2025.

High

746.2415(b) - AP Cribs - Only Snug Fitting Sheet and Crib Mattress Cover Allowed if Infant Younger than 12 Months of Age

Correction verification date: Mar 28, 2024.

Open official compliance history

Questions about A&M United Methodist Weekday School

Is A&M United Methodist Weekday School a licensed child care center?

Texas HHSC listed this operation as an active Licensed Center in the source snapshot dated 2026-09-22. This directory is not the licensing authority; use the official operation link to confirm the current record.

Where can I see inspection information for A&M United Methodist Weekday School?

Use the official Texas HHSC compliance-history link on this page. The state record is authoritative and explains its five-year reporting window and due-process limitations.

Does A&M United Methodist Weekday School accept child care subsidies?

The source record reports that this center accepts child care subsidies. Confirm current participation, openings, copays, and family eligibility through the center and Texas Child Care Services.

What are the hours for A&M United Methodist Weekday School?

The HHSC source record reports 07:30 AM-05:30 PM on Fri, Mon, Thu, Tue, Wed. Hours can change, so call the center before relying on this schedule.

More licensed centers in College Station

View all College Station center records →